今天是: 加入收藏 | 设为首页
当前位置: 主页 > 成人高考 > 成考试题 >

2013年深圳成人高考英语三级完形填空自测题答案

时间:2014-07-10 11:00来源:深圳自考网 作者:admin 点击:
Mr.BlackworkedasaclerkinabigbankinEngland.Everydayhewenttoworkearlyinthemorningandreturnedhomerather(1)intheevening.Heearned(2)indeedeverymonth,ashisbosslikedhimandofferedhimsome(3)payforhis(4)work.However,Mr.Blackhadaproble

Mr. Black worked as a clerk in a big bank in England. Every day he went to work early in the morning and returned home rather( 1 )in the evening. He earned (2 )indeed every month,as his boss liked him and offered him some( 3) pay for his ( 4 )work. However,Mr. Black had a problem with his wife.
 
Mr. Black gave his wife money every Friday evening,but she always(5) it before the next Wednesday,so that for (6) three days she had (7)left.
Every Tuesday evening Mr. Black asked her, "But what on earth did you spend all the money(8) ?" and she always answered simply, "I'm not(9) it.” Or rather “Idon't know(10) .”
One Friday Mr. Black(11)home an exercise——book (12) a pencil and gave them to his wife along with her money. “Now look,” he said to her, “when you get money from me from now on,write it (13) on this page,and on the (14) page write down (15) happened to the money.”
When Mr. Black came home the next Tuesday, his wife(16)him and showed him the book, “I have done what you told me,” she said happily. On one page she had written “Friday, 28th, June, got $ 18 from John,” and on the next page, “Tuesday, 2nd July, I've spent it all.”
Mr. Black didn't know what to do with his wife. He was angry and (17)that he was quite(18) for words. It took him quite a few seconds (19)he was able to speak. “OK, darling, you have done (20) job.”
1. A. early B. happily C. late D. anxiously
2. A. much B. little C. as much D.much more
3. A. high B. increased C. added D. extra
4. A. interesting B.good a C. so wonderful D. excellent
5. A. took B.cost C. spent D. kept
6. A. following B. the next C.the followed D. that followed
7. A.none B. anything C. nothing else D. some of it
8. A. by the way B.in fact C. in the world D. on
9. A. sure about B. happy about C. pleased by D. pleased with
10. A. either B. neither C. nor D. for all
11. A. took in B.brought C. 
brought into D. held back
 
12. A. as well B. and together C. together with D. as good as
13. A.up B. down C.through D. from
14. A. another B. others C. other D.opposite
15. A. what B. how C. who D. whoever
16. A. met with B. came up to C. shook hands with D. said goodbye to
17. A. excited B. disappointed C. frightened D. pleased
18. A. full of B.filled with C. at a loss D. needed
19. A. before B. after C. until D.when
20. A. poor B. a wonderful C. good D. additional
参考答案:CADDC;BADAA;BCBDA;BBCAB;
A man once had a dream about the Black Forest in Germany. In his dream he was walking in the forest 1 two men ran out and tried to 2 him on the ground. He ran off as fast as he 3 ,but they 4 . He reached a place where he saw two separate roads in front of him. One to the right and 5 to the left. Which road 6 he take? He heard the two men behind him, 7 nearer and nearer,and 8 he heard a voice in his car. It 9 him to go to the right,and he did 10 .He ran 11 and soon came to a small hotel. He 12 there kindly and given a room, and so he was saved from the two men.
Twenty years 13 he was again in the Black Forest and,as happened in the dream 14 , two men ran out and tried to 15 him down. He ran off and came to a place 16 two roads,as in the dream. He 17 the dream and took the road 18 . He soon 19 a small hotel, was taken in,and so was safe. His dream of twenty years 20 had saved his life.
1. A. where B. suddenly C. until D. when
2. A. throw B. catch C. keep D.take
3. A.did B. would C. could D. might
4. A. followed B.stopped C.caught him D. went away
5. A. one another B.other C. the other D.next
6. A. would B. did Cshould D.might
7. A.getting B. a bit C. much D. came
8. A. at a time B.for some time C.at the same time D. after a time
9. A. shouted at B. showed C. told D. needed
10. A. it B. that C.so D. too
11. A. off B.on C.away D. over
12. A
stood B. was received C. got D. was refused
 
13. A.ago B. before C.later D. since
14. A.too B. now C. once D.again
15. A.laying B. ask C. pulling D. throw
16. A. before B. of C.with D. between
17. A. thought about B. went back to C.kept in mind D. remembered
18. A. in the middle B.to the right C.to the left D. to a hotel
19. A. left B. entered C. reached D.saw
20. A. long B. before C. later D. old
参考答案:DACAC;CACCC;BBCCD;CDBCB;
The new student sees the other students continuously writing on notebooks and 4 what to write.Very often the student leaves the lecture 5 notes which do not catch the main points and 6 become hard even for the 7 to understand.
Most institutions provide courses which 8 new students to develop the skills they need to be 9 listeners and note-takers. 10 these are unavailable, there are many useful study-skills guides which 11 learners to practice these skills 12 .In all cases it is important to 13 the problem 14 actually starting your studies.
It is important to 15 that most students have difficulty in acquiring the language skills 16 in college study.One way of 17 these difficulties is to attend the language and study- skills classes which most institutions provide throughout the 18 year.
Another basic 19 is to find a study partner 20 it is possible to identify difficulties, exchange ideas and provide support.
1.A.extending B.illustrating C.performing D.conducting
2.A.attributing B.contributing C.distributing D.explaining
3.A.assignments B.information C.content D.definition
4.A.suspects B.understands C.wonders D.convinces
5.A.without B.with C.on D.except
6.A.what B.those C.as D.which
7.A.teachers B.classmates C.partners D.students
8.A.prevent B.require C.assist D.forbid
9.A.effective B.passive C.relative D.expressive
10.A.Because B.Though C.Whether D.If
11.A.enable B.stimulate C.advocate D.prevent
12.
A.independently B.repeatedly C.logically D.generally
 
13.A.evaluate B.acquaint C.tackle D.formulate
14.A.before B.after C.while D.for
15.A.predict B.acknowledge C.argue D.ignore
16.A.to require B.required C.requiring D.are required
17.A.preventing B.withstanding C.sustaining D.overcoming
18.A.average B.ordinary C.normal D.academic
19.A.statement B.strategy C.situation D.suggestion
20.A.in that B.for which C.with whom D.such as
1.【答案】B
【解析】将第1,2,3题通盘考虑。此处意为“老师会花一两个小时用幻灯来解释讲课的内容,写出一些重要的信息,散发一些阅读材料,布置作业”。illustrate用图解说明,举例说明。
2.【答案】C
【解析】参考第1题答案。attribute把……的原因归为……;contribute有助于,贡献;distribute分发,散发,与下文的give out同义。
3.【答案】A
【解析】assignments作业,任务。
4.【答案】C
【解析】新生发现别的学生一直在记笔记,他们不知道该记些什么,所以用wonders。而suspects(怀疑);understands (理解,明白);convinces(让人相信)与题意不符。
5.【答案】B
【解析】with结构在此表示伴随的结果,说明学生听完讲座却记了一些抓不住重点的笔记。
6.【答案】D
【解析】这里是一个并列句,并列的两个部分是which do not catch the main points and which become hard even for the students to understand.
7.【答案】D
【解析】此句意为:学生记下的笔记连自己也无法明白。
8.【答案】C
【解析】鉴于上述情况,许多学校开设课程以帮助新生 培养记笔记的能力,成为一名真正有效率的听众。assist帮助,援助。
9.【答案】A
【解析】参考第8题答案。effective有效的;passive被动的;relative相对的;expressive表现的,富于表情的。
10.【答案】D
【解析】此处的意思是:如果这些课程不可行的话,还会有许多行之有效的学习技巧的指导,这些指导使学生们能够独立地锻炼这些学习技巧,在此If表示假设条件。
11.【答案】A
【解析】enable sb.to do sth使人能够干什么;stimulate激发,刺激;advocate提倡,倡导;prevent阻止。
12.【答案】A
【解析】independently独立地;repeatedly再三,重复地;logically合乎逻辑地;generally大体上,一般地。
13.【答案】C
【解析】此句意为“通常学生在开始学习之前就应该解决这种听课技能的问题”,此处C.to tackle problem意为“解决问题”。evaluate估计,评估;acquaint使认识,了解;formulate用公式表示,系统地阐述或提出。
14.【答案】A
【解析】参考13题。
15.【答案】B
【解析】这里的意思是“承认大多数学生在获取语言技能方面有困难,这是很重要的。因为只有承认这种困难才能提出克服困难的方法”。所以选B.acknowledge承认,认可。
predict预测;argue争论,论证;ignore忽略,忽视。
16.【答案】B
【解析】过去分词做定语。
17.【答案】D
【解析】克服困难用overcome difficulty。不用preventing阻止,阻碍;withstand经受住,抵抗;sustain支撑,经受。
18.
【答案】D
 
【解析】本题涉及学年的表达方法。
19.【答案】B
【解析】此句意为:另一种基本的方案或策略是寻找一个学习的伙伴。strategy策略,方案。
20.【答案】C
(一)符合下列条件的中国公民可以报名
1 、品德良好,遵纪守法。
2 、国家承认学历的各类高等学校在校生以外的在职、从业人员和社会其他人员。
3 、报考高起本(专)的考生应具有高中毕业文化程度。报考专升本的考生必须是已取得经教育部审定核准的
国民教育系列高等学校、高等教育机构颁发的专科毕 业证书或以上证书的人员。
★考试录取★
1、学员须通过深圳成人高考(2014年10月国家统一入学考试)取得学籍。符合优录条件者(含25岁以上的考生),降低20分录取。
2、我站将另行组织考前辅导班,力争学员达到录取分数线。
3、考试成绩和录取结果可在相关的官方网站查询。
★考试科目★
深圳成人高考各科目考试满分为150分,总分450分,各学历的考试科目为:
1、高起专各专业考试科目:语文、数学、外语
2、专升本考试科目:文史中医类:政治、外语、大学语文。
经济管理类:政治、外语、高数(一)

登录各地自考网上报名网站进行预报名。(网上预报名地址:http://www.0755zikaowang.com/szzk/zxbm/ )
深圳成人高考客服热线:0755-36939734
 深圳成人高考报名地址:深圳市罗湖区沿河北路1002号瑞思国际B座9楼9A号深圳成人高考招生办 


 

【责任编辑:深圳自考网

------分隔线----------------------------
栏目列表
推荐内容

违法不良信息举报中心 不良信息举报信箱 文明办网举报电话 北京网络行业协会
视听节目制作许可证传播许可证 文网文[2008]080号 深圳市公网监备案证第4403101018236号

深圳自考报名电话:13825236983
咨询时间:全天24小时服务(周六、周日及节假日不休息) 邮箱:296309446@qq.com
罗湖区沿河北路1002号瑞思国际B座9A。(附近地铁站:新秀/黄贝岭。公交站:黄贝岭/古玩城)
宝安区创业一路1004号宏发中心大厦1101(附近地铁站:宝安中心站。公交站:丽晶国际/宝安中心站)
龙岗分部报名地址:龙岗区龙岗大道3166号左创智慧创新大厦4楼Z2(附近地铁站:塘坑地铁D出口。公交站:塘坑)
龙华分部报名地址:龙华区景龙建设路与清泉路交汇处御璟中心C座19楼1902室(附近地铁站:清湖站D出口。)
备案号:粤ICP备12025274号-8

收缩
  • 电话咨询

  • 13825236983